Home About Services Ports Port Situation Contacts
The top quality and best performance of our services are assessed and proved by Russian Maritime Register of Shipping awarded to our Head Office Certificate of Quality Management System Conformity ISO 9001:2000 and by Bureau Veritas awarded to our branches in all georgian ports in the fields of ships agency, customs' brokerage and forwarding services respectively.
Maps of Ports
For the benefit of our customers TeRo offers sea charts of ports of Batumi, Poti and Supsa. In case of need, you may download them for the subsequent viewing.
TeRo Maritime Co. Ltd.
We offer the quality services in the Georgian Black Sea ports:
Our services include:
We have done BEST TO HAVE our offices integrated into international community of Ships Agents, Customs' Brokers and Cargo Forwarders following up major and minor principles of agents at the best of our knowledge and experience accumulating during short and dynamic history of Georgia since the collapse of the USSR. Our approaches to customers' inquiries and nominations, accurate, proper performance enabled us to head the list of the most reliable and high professional agencies in the Black Sea region. Once nominated, we guarantee smooth and trouble free handling's of the customers' interests and protection of their properties. We are proud to state that in the fields of our attendance TeRo Maritime Co. Ltd and all our branches are second to none in Georgia.
We look forward to rendering our services to you, our esteemed customer!
TeRo Maritime Co. Ltd. are member of the Baltic International Marine Council "BIMCO" and member of International Federation of Freight Forwarders Associations - "FIATA".